License Number: 353580

保障客戶的個人資料及私隱權是我們服務的重要一環。我們根據香港特別行政區的個人資料(私隱)條例(第 486 章),訂立有關個人資料的收集、使用、保存、傳遞及取出等各方面的政策。

收集識別個人身份的資料
當您進入我們的網站時,我們只會記錄您的登入,而不會收集識別您個人身份的資料。如有需要收集此等資料,我們會預先通知您。
另外,在此網站上使用的 Cookies(如有)將不會用作收集識別您個人身份的資料。Cookies 為可儲存於電腦內的小型檔案,用作提取電腦設定資料及分析您的網頁瀏覽習慣、並不可直接從電腦中提取您的個人資料。Cookies 可使您於再次進入網站時,不用重新登記。
您可以在瀏覽器的選項中自行修改設定,選擇不接受 Cookies,但您可能不能啟動本網站那些需要登入才能使用的服務。

識別個人身份資料的種類
有時我們會需要您遞交您的個人識別資料,包括姓名、性別、年齡、身份證明文件號碼、聯絡電話號碼、電郵地址、信用咭資料、銀行戶口號碼、教育程度及興趣等。若您選擇不提供這些資料,您可能被拒絕進入部分網站的頁面,我們亦可能無法處理您的申請或預訂。假如您未滿 18 歲,請於遞交您的個人身份識別資料前徵詢您家長或監護人的同意。

資料的公開
當您遞交個人身份識別資料後,您將會不時透過各種管道,收到由我們或我們的業務/推廣夥伴提供的推廣資訊。若您不想收到這類資訊,請致函通知我們。您亦可於登記使用任何服務前通知我們您的意向。

取得及修改個人資料您所有透過 ecorporatetravel.com.hk 的網上交易均會被記錄,以作會計核數之用。這些交易記錄只會在合理期間內保留。
如您需要取得並/或修正已遞交的個人資料,請致函通知我們。請注意,我們有可能就每次處理向您收取費用。

保護個人資料
您的個人資料只會由部分獲授權的職員取得及處理。我們將採取各種網絡保安措施及技術,保護您透過網站遞交的個人資料。(本政策可能隨時更新。)

個人資料收集聲明
作為 ecorporatetravel.com.hk 用戶,您於申請及/或登記,或購買及/或使用我們的產品及/或服務時,或會被要求遞交您的個人資料。如您所遞交的資料有錯誤或遺漏,我們有機會不能為您提供相關的產品/服務。

我們會把您提供的個人資料儲存於安全的環境並加以保密。您的個人資料會用作記錄您的設定,讓我們為您提供更好的服務。有關個人資料的收集、使用、保存、公開、傳遞、保安及取出等各方面的政策乃根據香港特別行政區個人資料(私隱)條例(第 486 章)而訂立。

您同意我們將您的個人資料作以下及其他我們與您同意的用途,或法例不時所須的用途:
1. 提供服務;
2. 由我們和我們的業務/推廣夥伴推廣與服務相關的產品及/或服務;
3. 處理由服務衍生或與服務有關之優惠;
4. 分析、確認及/或核對您與服務相關的信貸或付款資料;
5. 處理您的任何付款指令、直接付款授權或信貸安排;
6. 處理您賬戶之日常運作、及/或收取您未付的費用;及
7. 使我們在提供服務時能遵守互聯義務或其他同業守則。

您亦同意我們把您的資料公開及傳遞予我們(香港或海外)的經銷商、承辦商、任何電訊服務供應商、任何第三者資料收集代理商、任何信貸資料庫、任何保安公司、任何信貸公司、銀行、財務機構、及任何已與我們簽訂機密協議的第三者、以及我們任何實際或建議之受託人或受讓人,為上述用途使用、公開、處理、保留、及傳遞您的個人資料。

如您不希望收到與我們提供的服務無關的推廣資訊,或不希望我們把您的個人資料公開及傳遞,或不希望您的個人資料被用作此段聲明中提及的任何用途,請致函通知我們。根據香港特別行政區法律,您有以下權利:

1. 檢查我們有否儲存您的個人資料;
2. 取得已被我們儲存的個人資料;
3. 要求我們更改不準確的個人資料;
4. 隨時確定我們所訂立的私隱政策及我們所儲存之個人資料類別。

我們或會不定期修改本私隱政策。如有任何修改,恕不另行通知。

同時根據有關條例,我們有權就客戶要求提取已被儲存的個人資料而收取合理的處理費用。所有有關提取或更正個人資料之要求、或有關個人資料之政策及實施及種類之要求,必須以書面提出。

PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is of utmost importance to us. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of individuals with respect to personal data. We therefore make sure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region.

Collection of personally identifiable information
When you visit our website(s), we will record your visit only and will not collect any personally identifiable information unless otherwise stated.
Any cookies used in any part of our website will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. Cookies are small computer files that can be stored in your computer for the purposes of obtaining configuration information and analyzing viewing habits. Cookies cannot be used to get data from your hard drive or to get private information about you. They can save you from registering again when re-visiting a website.
You may refuse to accept cookies by modifying the relevant internet options or browsing preferences of your computer. But you may not then be able to utilize or activate certain available functions in our websites.

Types of personally identifiable information collected
At times, you may be required to give personally identifiable information including, but not limited to, your name, gender, age, identity document number, telephone number, e-mail address, credit card information, bank account number, education level and interests etc.
Refusal to provide such information may deny you access to certain parts of our website, or may render us unable to handle any application or request you are making. If you are under the age of 18, consent from your parent or guardian is required before you give us any personally identifiable information.

Disclosure of information
If you have given us personally identifiable information, you may from time to time receive promotional materials from us or our business / marketing partners across various communication channels. If you do not want to receive them, please notice us in written form.
You may also indicate your preference before signing up for any of our services.

Access to and correction of information
In your dealings with us, we retain records of your online transactions for auditing purposes. Our general policy is to retain the information for a reasonable period.
However, if you want to access and/or correct personally identifiable information that you have given us via internet, you may notice us in written form. We may charge you a reasonable fee for each successful handling.

Security
All personal data you provide to us is secured on our website with restricted access by authorized personnel only. We adopt current internet security methods and technologies for protection of customer data. Please note that this statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice.

Personal information collection statement
As a user of ecorporatetravel.com.hk, it may be necessary for you to provide us with your personal information when you apply to and/or subscribe with us,or use and/or purchase a service and/or product (Services). If your personal data is incomplete or incorrect, we may not be able to provide the Services to you.

We will keep your personal data in a secure environment and keep it confidential at all times.
Your personal data is kept for our records and to make it easier for you to use our service on return visits. Our policies and practices in respect to the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of personal data will be in accordance with the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region and are as set out in this policy statement.

You agree that your personal data provided by you to us may be used by us for the following purposes, and for other purposes as shall be agreed between you and us or required by law from time to time:

1. Providing the Services;
2. Marketing goods and/or services by us and our business / marketing partners in relation to the Services;
3. Processing any benefits arising out of or in connection with the Services;
4. Analyzing, verifying and/or checking of your credit or payment status in relation to the provision of the Services;
5. Processing any payment instructions, direct debit facilities or credit facilities requested by you;
6. Enabling the daily operation of your account and/or the collection of amounts outstanding in your account in relation to the Services; and
7. Enabling us to comply with our obligations to interconnect or other industry practices.

You further agree that we may disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong or abroad) to our agents, contractors, any telecommunications operators, any third-party data collection agencies, any credit reference agencies, any security agencies, any credit providers, banks, financial institutions, any other persons under a duty of confidentiality to us and any of our actual or proposed assignees or transferees of our rights with respect to you — to use, disclose, process, retain or transfer such personal data for the purposes mentioned above.

If you do not wish to receive marketing information from us with respect to goods and/or services not related to or in connection with the Services, or for us to disclose, transfer or use your Personal data for the purposes as set out in this paragraph, please notice us in written form. Under and in accordance with the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, you have the right to:

1. Check whether or not we hold any of your Personal data;
2. Access your personal data held by us;
3. Require us to correct any personal data that is inaccurate;
4. Ascertain our policies and practices (from time to time) in relation to personal data and
the types of personal data held by us.

We may amend the privacy policy, from time to time, without prior notice.

In accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, we have the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any personal data access request. All requests for access to or correction of personal data or information regarding policies and practices and types of personal data held should be made in writing.